?

Log in

young_sev's Journal

Name:
Severus
Birthdate:
9 January 1960
Location:
Website:
External Services:
  • young_sev@livejournal.com
  • laurenium25 AIM status
  • strsprit25@gmail.com
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Basics

Name: Severus Snape
Nickname(s): Sev(ha ha. die.)
Birthday: January 9, 1960
Age: 15

Eyes: Black
Hair: Black
Height: 5'9
Build: Skinny, some muscles, but more scrawny than muscular
Defining marks: Scars in various states of healing

Wand: Ebony, dragon heartstring, 13 inches
Wand hand: left

Residence: nasty little house in Manchester
Friends: Remus Lupin
Pets: A barred owl, Tala


Personality

First impression: Damn, he's an asshole
Behaviors/traits: prefers to be solitary, is annoyed with stupid people(which includes, like, everybody), is even a bit mean to those he likes.
Usually found: In his dorm or the library.
Bad habits: Being rude, smokes a cigarette when extremely upset
Biggest fear: people finding that gooey sugary mass that's deep deep inside of him.


Romance Status

Sexuality: bisexual
Past relationships: none
Current interests: Remus Lupin


Family

Childhood home: Manchester
Blood status: Half
Parents: Eileen Prince, witch, and Tobias Snape, assmuncher muggle
Sibling(s): none
History: Severus was born in a little town near Manchester to Tobias and Eileen Snape. Tobias had no idea that his wife was a witch till after their son was born, and boy, was he not happy about it. Severus quickly took to staying in his room, reading up on anything and everything he could. The dark arts were one of these subjects, and consequently he knew quite a few dark curses by the time he reached Hogwarts.

School

House: Slytherin.
Best subject: Potions.
Worst subject: history none.
Interests: Potions, reading, the dark arts
Usually found: In the library.

Statistics